Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8283,622
ShkoderAlbania 5,1463,198
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0373,130
SaltaArgentina 10,3366,423
San AntonioArgentina 10,1386,300
San LuisArgentina 10,3316,420
San RafaelArgentina 10,5026,526
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1076,281
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1916,333
SarmientoArgentina 10,3996,462
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6637,869
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6697,873
SalzburgAustria 5,9023,668
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2723,276
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1763,216
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2673,273
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7744,831
SaveBenin 3,2352,010
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1596,313
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3583,330
SalvadorBrazil 7,5244,676
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1515,686
SantaremBrazil 9,3285,797
SantosBrazil 8,3995,219
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5505,313
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0055,596
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4854,651
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7795,455
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2785,766
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2565,130
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1745,079
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6964,783
São PauloBrazil 8,4275,237
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5145,291
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8236,726
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7004,785
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5694,704
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1635,072
SobralBrazil 7,7304,804
SoureBrazil 8,6565,379
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1745,079
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1245,670
SurubimBrazil 7,2094,480
SadovoBulgaria 5,0733,153
SandanskiBulgaria 5,0263,124
SofiaBulgaria 5,1463,198
SiemreapCambodia 8,4265,236
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2096,344
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6568,486
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6766,634
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,2008,824
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1666,939
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6496,617
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2448,230
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0807,507
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7016,650
Scott, SkCanada 13,3438,291
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6876,641
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4896,518
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1286,915
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6487,860
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5337,788
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4657,746
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,4028,328
Smithers, BcCanada 13,9088,643
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1276,293
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5166,535
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4258,342
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4328,347
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2256,354
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0113,736
SalCape Verde 6,1563,825
SantiagoChile 10,7286,667
SewellChile 10,6906,643
ShanghaiChina 10,4026,464
ShantouChina 9,8866,143
ShenyangChina 10,6016,588
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3707,687
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5567,181
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6337,850
SibenikCroatia 5,4013,356
SplitCroatia 5,3643,333
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6514,133
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8614,263
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1386,921
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0336,856
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0426,862
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1496,928
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0356,857
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1036,899
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2016,961
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1596,934
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2336,980
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9666,814
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0656,876
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1806,947
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2486,990
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0946,894
San GabrielEcuador 11,9147,403
SalloumEgypt 3,8992,423
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6392,261
SohagEgypt 3,3322,070
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5942,234
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1748,186
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5245,918
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8634,886
StrasbourgFrance 6,1383,814
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0505,624
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3085,784
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3023,295
SchleswigGermany 6,6864,155
StuttgartGermany 6,1103,797
SamosGreece 4,5682,838
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7282,938
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3482,702
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9176,163
SiguiriGuinea 4,5612,834
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1218,153
SzegedHungary 5,5863,471
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7603,579
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6855,397
SagarIndia 6,1403,816
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3213,928
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3377,666
SemnanIran 5,0013,107
ShahroudIran 5,1563,204
ShirazIran 4,4152,744
ShannonIreland 7,1814,463
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6643,520
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,1863,223
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9253,060
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6133,488
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3313,313
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9233,059
SigonellaItaly 4,7662,962
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0392,510
SagaJapan 11,2306,979
SaigoJapan 11,4827,135
SakaiJapan 11,4807,134
SakataJapan 12,0087,462
SapporoJapan 12,0357,479
SaseboJapan 11,1786,946
SendaiJapan 12,1117,526
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4877,138
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2847,012
ShinjoJapan 12,0507,488
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7347,291
ShirakawaJapan 12,0757,504
ShizuokaJapan 11,9537,428
SumotoJapan 11,6457,236
SuttsuJapan 11,9547,428
SuwaJapan 11,9097,401
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4647,124
SavannakhetLaos 8,5565,317
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6124,109
SiluteLithuania 6,5644,079
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0953,166
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,5921,611
SalimaMalawi 1,296806
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9076,157
SibuMalaysia 9,1935,712
SanMali 4,1992,609
SegouMali 4,3332,692
SikassoMali 4,2012,610
St. BrandonMauritius 3,6182,248
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7878,567
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0815,643
SainshandMongolia 9,5475,933
SafiMorocco 5,6723,525
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5583,454
SittweMyanmar 7,4044,601
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2254,490
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1085,660
SaiqOman 4,2492,640
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5402,200
SurOman 4,3582,708
SialkotPakistan 6,2053,856
SibbiPakistan 5,4953,415
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4905,897
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4557,118
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7466,678
SandomierzPoland 6,0503,759
SniezkaPoland 6,1483,821
SuwalkiPoland 6,4153,986
SzczecinPoland 6,4534,010
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9783,715
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1864,465
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6856,639
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4432,140
Satu MareRomania 5,7183,554
SibiuRomania 5,4853,408
SulinaRomania 5,3893,349
SadrinskRussia 7,3014,537
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0374,373
SalekhardRussia 8,3125,165
SaratovRussia 6,3043,917
SejmcanRussia 11,9477,424
SelagoncyRussia 10,1206,289
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6967,890
SkovorodinoRussia 10,6106,593
SmolenskRussia 6,4624,015
SociRussia 5,3193,305
SortovalaRussia 7,2324,494
SuntarRussia 10,2476,368
SurgutRussia 8,1095,039
SverdlovskRussia 7,2594,511
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4564,633
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3796,449
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,5451,582
SeychellesSeychelles 2,9101,808
SingaporeSingapore 8,3155,167
SliacSlovakia 5,8623,643
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9066,777
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6766,634
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0583,764
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0603,766
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1683,833
SevilleSpain 5,8063,608
SennarSudan 1,9351,202
ShambatSudan 2,1401,330
ShendiSudan 2,2711,411
StenseleSweden 7,6684,765
StockholmSweden 7,0384,374
StorlienSweden 7,5464,689
SundsvallSweden 7,3904,592
SantisSwitzerland 5,9523,699
SongeaTanzania 1,072666
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5115,289
SongkhlaThailand 7,9964,969
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0465,000
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8614,885
SurinThailand 8,4105,226
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5382,199
SokodeTogo 3,4082,118
SfaxTunisia 4,6562,893
SousseTunisia 4,7662,962
SamsunTurkey 5,0103,113
SiirtTurkey 4,7662,962
SivasTurkey 4,8533,016
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5283,435
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8324,245
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5364,683
SarataUkraine 5,4863,409
SarnyUkraine 6,0773,776
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3593,330
SumyUkraine 6,0453,756
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2582,646
SaltoUruguay 9,5595,940
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,1109,390
Safford, AzUsa 14,6559,107
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1656,938
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2697,624
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7837,943
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8727,999
Salem, InUsa 12,4107,712
Salem, OrUsa 14,6609,110
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,3308,905
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9188,649
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8008,575
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,2359,467
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,2369,468
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6846,639
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,3509,539
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6737,875
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,3549,541
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,3209,520
Santuck, ScUsa 12,1537,552
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0727,502
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1307,538
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6778,499
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,6798,500
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,4107,712
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,3928,943
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,4048,951
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3238,279
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,2548,858
Selma, AlUsa 12,6717,874
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2827,011
Seymour, InUsa 12,4107,712
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3517,675
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,7418,539
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2838,254
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1198,152
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0928,136
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3607,681
Southport, NcUsa 11,8077,337
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7457,920
Spencer, WvUsa 11,9877,449
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0018,079
Spokane, WaUsa 14,1558,796
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6437,856
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6887,885
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0868,132
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7878,567
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8117,961
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7817,943
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,3967,703
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3657,063
State College, PaUsa 11,6907,264
State University, MsUsa 12,8307,973
State University, NmUsa 14,4568,983
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8387,356
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,9908,693
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8737,999
Stockton, CaUsa 15,1449,410
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0208,091
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2116,967
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2148,212
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0217,470
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,4168,958
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9908,072
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1508,172
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5097,152
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1283,808
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3537,055
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7996,711
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0856,267
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5133,426
SocotraYemen 3,2422,014
SenangaZambia 1,568974
SerenjeZambia 1,107688
SeshekeZambia 1,6661,035
SolweziZambia 1,037645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -