Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8996,151
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7326,048
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1366,299
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3096,406
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0816,265
RosarioArgentina 9,8176,100
RichmondAustralia 12,6437,857
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9908,072
RecifeBrazil 7,1214,425
RemansoBrazil 7,9104,915
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7216,662
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0715,015
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7595,443
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8615,507
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,6118,458
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5447,795
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2398,227
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2428,229
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3177,032
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,9128,645
Roberval, QcCanada 11,1366,920
RuoqiangChina 7,6294,741
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6957,268
RandersDenmark 6,8714,270
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2827,011
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1146,906
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4448,975
RumipambaEcuador 11,9887,450
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7052,302
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5222,189
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6762,285
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1195,667
RostockGermany 6,5904,095
RhodesGreece 4,4182,746
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5445,309
ReykhólarIceland 8,6895,399
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5895,338
RamsarIran 4,9883,100
RashtIran 4,9823,096
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0304,369
RadicofaniItaly 5,4333,376
Resia PassItaly 5,8653,645
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5223,431
RivoltoItaly 5,7113,549
Rolle PassItaly 5,7803,592
RomeItaly 5,3123,301
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3053,297
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,6843,532
RumoiJapan 12,0367,479
RigaLatvia 6,7164,173
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5534,072
RodriguesMauritius 4,1232,562
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9475,560
RabatMorocco 5,6143,489
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6674,765
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,9281,198
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8828,626
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6618,489
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2938,882
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3078,269
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2598,861
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4308,967
RivasNicaragua 12,8217,967
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4613,394
RebolyRussia 7,4684,641
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7163,552
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6392,262
RagaSudan 1,371852
RashadSudan 1,6991,056
RenkSudan 1,7191,068
RumbekSudan 1,126700
RanongThailand 7,8144,856
Roi EtThailand 8,4455,248
RizeTurkey 5,0613,145
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8113,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,5793,467
RomnyUkraine 6,0273,745
RovnoUkraine 6,0013,729
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3102,678
RochaUruguay 9,2155,726
Racine, WiUsa 12,4457,734
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8507,364
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,5298,407
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,5308,408
Reading, PaUsa 11,5357,168
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,0229,335
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,8628,614
Redding, CaUsa 14,9969,319
Redlands, CaUsa 15,1389,407
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,9289,276
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,4367,728
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6987,269
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6987,269
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9317,414
Rochester, MnUsa 12,7647,932
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,6337,229
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0648,118
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5667,808
Rockville, InUsa 12,4657,746
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0318,098
Rome, GaUsa 12,4447,733
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7857,945
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,8249,212
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1868,815
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5617,184
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7927,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -