Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5693,461
ChlefAlgeria 5,2693,274
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9943,103
CeresArgentina 9,9466,180
ChamicalArgentina 10,3576,436
ChepesArgentina 10,3766,448
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2706,382
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5635,942
CórdobaArgentina 10,1516,308
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1476,305
CorrientesArgentina 9,6495,996
CairnsAustralia 12,6887,884
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4397,730
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2835,769
CedunaAustralia 11,1566,932
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4867,759
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0647,497
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2857,634
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4797,755
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9838,068
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8806,761
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3574,572
CharnocksBarbados 9,9616,190
CotonouBenin 3,1781,975
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8434,874
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9564,944
CabroboBrazil 7,6074,727
CaceresBrazil 9,5855,957
CaetiteBrazil 7,9704,953
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2274,491
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2475,746
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0135,601
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3175,168
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7244,800
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5824,712
CaparaoBrazil 7,9204,922
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7195,418
CaratingaBrazil 7,9454,937
CaravelasBrazil 7,6274,739
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1105,040
CarolinaBrazil 8,5045,285
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7755,453
CataguasesBrazil 8,0124,979
CatalaoBrazil 8,5485,312
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6605,381
CaxiasBrazil 8,0585,007
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9075,535
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1784,460
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0705,015
ChapecoBrazil 9,0415,618
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4765,888
CipoBrazil 7,5194,672
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7015,407
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0755,018
CordeiroBrazil 7,9834,960
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2015,096
CorumbaBrazil 9,5535,936
CoximBrazil 9,2675,759
CrateusBrazil 7,7604,822
CuiabaBrazil 9,4205,854
CuritibaBrazil 8,7035,408
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,7018,514
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,9717,439
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,3058,889
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3776,448
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6016,587
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8066,715
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3477,672
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,3428,912
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,3108,892
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0656,255
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,0248,715
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3037,024
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7026,650
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4626,501
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4626,501
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,2768,871
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6396,611
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,7897,326
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,5047,148
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5306,543
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,1817,569
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3287,661
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6466,615
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2668,244
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7967,330
Comox, BcCanada 14,3128,893
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,4127,713
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,4187,096
Coronation, AbCanada 13,4998,388
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,9078,642
ChicoChile 10,5756,572
ChillanChile 10,7966,708
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8826,762
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7836,701
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7036,651
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7526,681
ChangchunChina 10,7456,677
ChangduChina 8,1185,045
ChangshaChina 9,5495,934
ChengduChina 8,7435,433
ChongqingChina 8,9615,569
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3607,059
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,5823,469
CamagueyCuba 11,9257,411
CasablancaCuba 12,3657,684
ChebCzech Republic 6,1543,824
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7374,187
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0946,894
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1806,948
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1176,908
CanarEcuador 12,0157,466
CairoEgypt 3,7242,314
CaenFrance 6,5044,041
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1993,852
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1195,667
CocobeachGabon 2,2431,394
CologneGermany 6,3993,977
ChiosGreece 4,6462,887
CorfuGreece 4,8703,026
ConakryGuinea 4,9673,087
CatacamasHonduras 12,8147,963
CholutecaHonduras 12,9558,050
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9013,667
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4324,618
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4324,618
ChahbaharIran 4,6372,882
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2674,516
ClonesIreland 7,2294,492
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2824,525
CorkIreland 7,0964,410
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0924,407
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1673,211
CameriItaly 5,8033,606
CampobassoItaly 5,2063,235
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2093,237
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1353,191
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2403,256
Cape MeleItaly 5,6653,520
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0283,124
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7682,963
CerviaItaly 5,5533,450
CiampinoItaly 5,2953,290
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5993,480
Cisa PassItaly 5,6533,513
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3433,320
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7963,602
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6852,911
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8703,026
ChibaJapan 12,0957,516
ChichibuJapan 11,9967,454
ChichijimaJapan 12,4357,727
ChoshiJapan 12,1597,556
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2362,633
ChilekaMalawi 1,508937
ChitedzeMalawi 1,277794
ChitipaMalawi 833518
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5289,028
ComitanMexico 13,4628,365
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6408,476
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9296,170
ChoirMongolia 9,4305,860
CasablancaMorocco 5,6453,508
ChindeMozambique 1,8671,160
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3194,548
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1598,798
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3708,308
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8378,599
CondegaNicaragua 12,8738,000
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1724,457
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8806,761
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9736,818
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0046,838
ChhorPakistan 5,4113,362
ChitralPakistan 6,2013,853
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2395,741
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5285,921
CajamarcaPeru 11,9187,406
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8607,370
ChiclayoPeru 12,0707,500
ChimbotePeru 11,9007,395
CuzcoPeru 11,1346,919
CzestochowaPoland 6,0973,789
CoimbraPortugal 6,1763,838
CalafatRomania 5,2983,292
CeahlauRomania 5,6083,485
ClujRomania 5,5993,479
ConstantaRomania 5,2863,285
CraiovaRomania 5,3243,308
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0176,225
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6725,389
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1126,905
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4127,713
Cape UelenRussia 12,8687,996
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7517,302
CaraRussia 10,2536,371
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4674,640
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8217,345
ChitaRussia 9,8906,146
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9016,153
CokurdahRussia 11,3757,069
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6546,620
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,5852,228
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8806,761
CaceresSpain 5,9923,723
CadizSpain 5,7663,583
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8073,608
CordobaSpain 5,7733,587
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7243,557
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2685,138
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2285,113
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9994,971
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1175,044
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1195,045
ChumphonThailand 7,8844,899
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8413,008
CorumTurkey 4,9113,052
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8773,652
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9113,673
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8274,242
CernovcyUkraine 5,7573,577
ChernigovUkraine 6,0943,787
CarrascoUruguay 9,3715,823
ColoniaUruguay 9,5325,923
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5546,558
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7347,913
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5617,184
Camden, ScUsa 12,0817,507
Canton, NyUsa 11,3917,079
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1388,164
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5687,189
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8346,732
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7247,907
Casper, WyUsa 13,8218,588
Centralia, WaUsa 14,4768,995
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6887,263
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8687,375
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8387,978
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0017,458
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0107,463
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0527,489
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0547,490
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7857,323
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8107,960
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4397,730
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2356,982
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2046,962
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9687,437
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7078,518
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,8068,579
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4727,750
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4787,754
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,0209,334
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0287,474
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,7728,558
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,2967,641
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2817,632
Circleville, OhUsa 12,1397,543
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0728,123
Clark, SdUsa 13,1178,151
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9828,067
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,5487,798
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9238,652
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0087,462
Clinton, IaUsa 12,6437,857
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,1458,790
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,2467,610
College Park, MdUsa 11,6417,234
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,9268,653
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9328,036
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0927,514
Columbus, GaUsa 12,3947,702
Columbus, InUsa 12,4107,712
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2298,220
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,1247,534
Conception, MoUsa 13,1138,148
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3428,291
Conway, ArUsa 13,0408,103
Conway, ScUsa 11,8987,394
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4217,097
Corning, ArUsa 12,9228,030
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2476,989
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7668,555
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5318,408
Cortland, NyUsa 11,5267,162
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,7029,136
Covington, LaUsa 12,9738,061
Covington, TnUsa 12,8367,976
Crete, NeUsa 13,2288,220
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,7208,526
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9853,719
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9853,719
CaracasVenezuela 10,7526,681
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3756,447
CoroVenezuela 11,0616,873
ChipataZambia 1,193741
ChomaZambia 1,523946
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,9111,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -