Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3343,314
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3412,697
OranArgentina 10,2336,359
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4375,864
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4107,090
OstendeBelgium 6,5624,078
ObidosBrazil 9,4225,855
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8262,378
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,4387,108
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,4387,107
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8056,714
OdenseDenmark 6,7524,196
OtavaloEcuador 11,9617,433
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9599,917
OuluFinland 7,5964,720
OroomiehIran 4,8363,005
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3123,301
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3282,689
ObihiroJapan 12,1887,574
OfunatoJapan 12,1637,558
OitaJapan 11,3537,055
OkayamaJapan 11,5517,178
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1036,900
OmaezakiJapan 11,9427,421
OmuJapan 12,1227,533
OnahamaJapan 12,1387,543
OsakaJapan 11,6967,268
OshimaJapan 12,0447,484
OtaruJapan 12,0077,461
OwaseJapan 11,7677,312
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4063,359
OujoaMorocco 5,3473,323
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7059,138
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4138,335
OphirNew Zealand 13,3518,297
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3548,919
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1808,190
OcotalNicaragua 12,8808,004
OrlandNorway 7,6304,742
OsloNorway 7,2194,486
OhotskRussia 11,6557,243
OkhotskRussia 11,6557,243
OlekminskRussia 10,3896,456
OlenekRussia 10,0716,258
OmskRussia 7,6354,744
OnegaRussia 7,5104,667
OrenburgRussia 6,5844,091
OymyakonRussia 11,5077,150
OviedoSpain 6,2703,896
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4994,660
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4824,650
OdessaUkraine 5,5343,439
OvrucUkraine 6,0753,775
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3317,663
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2598,239
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8177,343
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3808,936
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3817,694
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3917,079
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,5098,395
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1528,173
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9148,025
Olympia, WaUsa 14,4748,994
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1308,159
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1368,163
Oolitic, InUsa 12,4947,764
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1977,579
Orono, MeUsa 10,9226,787
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,4617,743
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5357,168
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5977,828
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1528,173
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5427,794
Owosso, MiUsa 12,1547,552
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2148,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -