Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6912,915
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2053,235
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2063,235
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9893,100
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5915,960
AzulArgentina 9,7116,035
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5257,162
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6656,006
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3337,042
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2046,962
AmberleyAustralia 13,0538,111
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1333,190
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0613,145
AimoresBrazil 7,8294,865
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5254,676
AltamiraBrazil 9,0475,622
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6105,972
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1895,089
ApodiBrazil 7,4414,624
AracajuBrazil 7,3594,573
AracuaiBrazil 7,9204,922
AragarcasBrazil 9,0045,595
AraxaBrazil 8,4445,247
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3594,573
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,2688,866
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,2228,838
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7007,892
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8756,137
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,3976,461
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,2597,618
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,5047,770
AbecheChad 2,1251,321
AntofagastaChile 10,8526,744
AricaChile 10,9076,778
AltaiChina 8,0314,990
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8947,391
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8577,368
AraucaColombia 11,1616,935
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1946,956
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0496,866
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1916,954
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8372,384
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7052,302
AswanEgypt 3,0571,900
AsyutEgypt 3,3802,101
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2438,229
AsmaraEritrea 2,3231,443
AssabEritrea 2,3471,458
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,7251,072
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4403,381
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,06711,227
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2153,862
AccraGhana 3,4212,126
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9233,059
AthensGreece 4,6312,878
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6012,859
AasiaatGreenland 10,0366,237
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3145,788
AputiteqGreenland 9,2035,719
AkureyriIceland 8,5585,318
AgraIndia 6,2243,868
AhmedabadIndia 5,5363,440
AkolaIndia 5,8453,632
AllahabadIndia 6,4874,031
AmritsarIndia 6,1833,842
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9646,813
AbadanIran 4,2512,642
ArakIran 4,6772,907
AlbengaItaly 5,6753,527
AlgheroItaly 5,3343,315
AmendolaItaly 5,1743,215
AnconaItaly 5,4533,389
ArezzoItaly 5,4883,410
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8142,370
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7472,329
AbashiriJapan 12,2397,606
AburatsuJapan 11,3457,050
AikawaJapan 11,8877,386
AjiroJapan 12,0157,466
AkitaJapan 12,0127,464
AkuneJapan 11,2296,978
AomoriJapan 12,0437,484
AsahikawaJapan 12,0997,518
AsosanJapan 11,3047,025
AmmanJordan 3,9882,478
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0294,368
AinaziLatvia 6,8184,237
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,3821,480
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,6301,634
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,6201,628
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,4171,502
AtarMauritania 5,3273,310
AgalegaMauritius 3,1111,933
AcapulcoMexico 14,2618,862
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6915,401
AltaiMongolia 8,5435,309
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0195,604
AgadirMorocco 5,5743,463
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5684,082
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3298,282
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8508,607
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2568,859
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2948,882
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2948,883
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2948,883
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2948,883
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2948,883
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7927,949
AgadezNiger 3,2522,021
AsuncionParaguay 9,5445,931
ArequipaPeru 11,0616,874
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3686,443
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,15410,038
AradRomania 5,5593,454
AjanRussia 11,4627,123
AldanRussia 10,6736,632
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2243,868
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2285,113
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8787,381
AnadyrRussia 12,7277,909
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5974,721
ArmavirRussia 5,4973,416
AstrakhanRussia 5,8133,612
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,01010,570
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4173,988
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6833,532
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,5563,453
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5403,442
Abu HamedSudan 2,5781,602
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,8621,157
AqiqSudan 2,5861,607
ArbaatSudan 2,7061,682
AromaSudan 2,2581,403
AtbaraSudan 2,3921,486
Abu KamalSyria 4,3682,714
AleppoSyria 4,4682,776
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2875,149
AtakpameTogo 3,3552,085
AdanaTurkey 4,5242,811
AfyonTurkey 4,6792,908
AnkaraTurkey 4,8252,998
AntalyaTurkey 4,4712,778
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4623,394
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2984,535
AberporthUk 6,9414,313
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9434,314
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3313,313
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5523,450
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1252,564
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1122,555
ArtigasUruguay 9,4215,854
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8047,956
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1238,155
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,5159,020
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8058,579
Ada, MnUsa 12,9508,047
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1667,560
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1727,564
Akron, OhUsa 11,9837,447
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,0878,754
Albany, GaUsa 12,3937,701
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3277,039
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8407,979
Albion, NeUsa 13,2598,239
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,2738,869
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7577,927
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1658,181
Algona, IaUsa 12,9148,025
Alice, TxUsa 13,8068,579
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4907,140
Alliance, NeUsa 13,6118,458
Alma, MiUsa 12,2197,593
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,0507,488
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2398,848
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8618,613
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2717,004
Amite, LaUsa 13,0278,095
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,5838,441
Anderson, InUsa 12,3837,695
Anderson, ScUsa 12,2437,608
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6807,258
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1667,560
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,0128,707
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5337,788
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2837,633
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1947,578
Ashland, WiUsa 12,5327,788
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,5929,068
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1408,165
Athens, GaUsa 12,2937,639
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3997,705
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4327,104
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,5918,445
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1928,198
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1807,569
Augusta, MtUsa 13,9018,638
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4857,759
Austin, TxUsa 13,7048,516
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2443,880
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5574,075
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0056,839
AdenYemen 2,4961,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -