Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8413,629
BustAfghanistan 5,3623,332
BatnaAlgeria 4,9603,082
BecharAlgeria 5,1123,176
BejaiaAlgeria 5,1113,176
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0023,109
BiskraAlgeria 4,9023,046
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2502,641
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6295,984
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4785,890
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4945,899
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8255,484
ByrdAntarctica 10,5906,581
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9056,155
BarilocheArgentina 10,6376,610
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5975,964
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3447,670
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1018,141
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2026,340
BrestBelarus 6,1873,845
BrusselsBelgium 6,4704,021
Belize CityBelize 13,0448,105
BeninBenin 3,1781,975
BohiconBenin 3,2412,014
BermudaBermuda 10,5806,575
BageBrazil 9,1915,711
BambuiBrazil 8,3465,186
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1225,047
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6044,725
BarcelosBrazil 10,2496,369
BarraBrazil 8,0264,988
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2685,138
BarreirasBrazil 8,2265,112
BelémBrazil 8,6425,370
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1325,053
BelterraBrazil 9,3555,813
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1325,053
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8315,488
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0555,006
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5445,309
BrevesBrazil 8,8655,509
BurgasBulgaria 5,0983,168
BatouriCameroon 1,8731,164
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,0456,863
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,1998,824
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9687,437
Banff, AbCanada 13,7708,557
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,6737,253
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9546,186
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,7048,516
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6667,871
Blue River, BcCanada 13,8628,614
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,5507,177
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,1428,788
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9908,072
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1238,155
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4806,513
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,3128,894
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3405,804
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,9118,645
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,1137,527
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,475917
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,6761,042
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5896,580
BeijingChina 9,9866,205
BarranquillaColombia 11,6167,218
Benito SalasColombia 11,6487,238
BogotáColombia 11,5287,164
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9603,704
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 852530
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,002623
BaniDominican Republic 11,1416,923
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2236,974
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0686,878
BahariyaEgypt 3,5202,187
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6072,241
BiarritzFrance 6,0483,758
BordeauxFrance 6,1263,807
BrestFrance 6,6174,112
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,81411,070
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,81611,071
BitamGabon 2,0711,287
BanjulGambia 5,3963,353
BerlinGermany 6,3833,967
BrockenGermany 6,3793,964
BokeGuinea 5,1343,190
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2423,258
BudapestHungary 5,7403,567
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7293,560
BangaloreIndia 5,6273,497
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4183,367
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6964,161
BikanerIndia 5,8513,636
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7316,047
BabolsarIran 5,0663,148
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4662,775
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9893,100
Bandar LengehIran 4,3032,674
BirjandIran 5,1063,173
BushehrIran 4,2602,647
BaghdadIraq 4,3562,707
BasraIraq 4,2472,639
BelmulletIreland 7,3544,570
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1664,453
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,1053,172
BergamoItaly 5,7813,593
BolognaItaly 5,6143,489
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,8113,611
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,9643,085
BrindisiItaly 5,0253,122
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7782,348
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0072,490
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1454,440
BeirutLebanon 4,1792,597
BenghaziLibya 4,0512,517
BirzaiLithuania 6,6304,120
BitolaMacedonia 4,9993,106
BlantyreMalawi 1,508937
BvumbweMalawi 1,536954
BintuluMalaysia 9,3325,799
BamakoMali 4,4892,789
Bko-SMali 4,4782,783
BougounMali 4,3892,727
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4363,378
BaitagMongolia 8,1895,089
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5415,307
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3265,795
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8176,100
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7346,049
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8595,505
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7456,056
BulganMongolia 9,1445,682
BhamawMyanmar 7,9404,934
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0628,738
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5947,826
BilmaNiger 3,0341,886
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2662,030
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,6825,395
BergenNorway 7,3854,589
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3824,588
BjornoyaNorway 8,6835,396
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9374,932
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7734,830
BadinPakistan 5,2853,284
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9553,701
BalakotPakistan 6,2233,867
BarkhanPakistan 5,6633,519
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1367,541
BascoPhilippines 10,4126,470
BialystokPoland 6,3013,915
BejaPortugal 5,9793,716
BragancaPortugal 6,1973,851
BistritaRomania 5,6313,499
BucharestRomania 5,3283,311
BajkitRussia 9,1525,687
BarabinskRussia 7,9004,909
BarnaulRussia 8,0575,007
BerezovoRussia 8,0394,995
BiserRussia 7,3564,571
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8716,755
BogdarinRussia 9,9386,175
BogucanyRussia 9,0765,640
BomnakRussia 10,9216,787
BorRussia 8,8455,496
BorzjaRussia 10,0946,272
BratskRussia 9,2475,746
BelgradeSerbia 5,4223,369
BoSierra Leone 4,7262,937
BontheSierra Leone 4,7942,979
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8463,633
BerberaSomalia 2,3161,439
BusanSouth Korea 11,1036,900
BadajozSpain 5,9773,714
BarcelonaSpain 5,6763,527
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0643,768
BabanusaSudan 1,6371,018
BaselSwitzerland 6,0403,754
BernSwitzerland 5,9813,716
BangkokThailand 8,0795,020
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0875,025
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9744,955
BizerteTunisia 4,9413,071
BalikesirTurkey 4,7762,968
BursaTurkey 4,8373,006
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6733,525
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2954,533
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2264,490
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2284,491
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8554,260
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7064,167
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6394,126
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,1859,436
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8548,609
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6157,218
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4437,732
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4457,733
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8938,012
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0948,137
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0227,470
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1066,901
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7708,557
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7997,954
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,1829,434
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5568,424
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1686,940
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9438,043
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2568,237
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,2367,604
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7758,560
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,5127,154
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6127,837
Bishop, CaUsa 14,9989,320
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2148,212
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,9717,439
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1177,529
Blaine, WaUsa 14,2878,878
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5067,771
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2937,017
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8158,585
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,4018,949
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7487,922
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4007,084
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1066,901
Bowler, WiUsa 12,4627,744
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4627,744
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8267,970
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5888,444
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2917,016
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9738,062
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,1607,556
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6537,241
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5737,813
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4578,362
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9478,045
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8138,583
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9908,072
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,8959,256
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9227,409
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1137,527
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7217,283
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1768,188
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0277,474
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7747,938
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2546,993
Burns, OregonUsa 14,5639,049
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0393,753
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5106,531
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0166,846
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,8591,155
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,8731,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -