Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0833,158
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0803,157
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2113,238
YaoundeCameroon 2,1321,325
YokoCameroon 2,1251,321
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6966,647
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7947,950
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0638,117
YanjiChina 11,0886,890
YichangChina 9,4325,861
YinchuanChina 9,1045,657
YiningChina 7,3714,580
YariguiesColombia 11,4997,145
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1096,903
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1676,940
YazdIran 4,7212,934
YakushimaJapan 11,2827,011
YamagataJapan 12,0647,496
YamaguchiJapan 11,3317,041
YokkaichiJapan 11,7897,326
YokohamaJapan 12,0577,493
YonagoJapan 11,4907,140
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5346,546
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1257,535
YeMyanmar 7,8184,858
YolaNigeria 2,3311,449
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9876,828
YurimaguasPeru 11,6727,253
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2564,509
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0357,479
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6083,485
Yakima, WaUsa 14,3958,945
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,6958,510
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,9668,679
York, PaUsa 11,6317,228
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9137,403
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,0429,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -