Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8633,643
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7973,602
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7972,981
General PicoArgentina 10,0696,257
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6145,974
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8643,023
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4057,709
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3805,829
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7536,682
GrazAustria 5,7573,577
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1903,225
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,2363,254
GomelBelarus 6,1983,851
GrodnoBelarus 6,3483,945
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2974,534
GoianiaBrazil 8,6855,397
GoiasBrazil 8,7795,455
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9164,919
GrajauBrazil 8,3975,218
GuairaBrazil 9,2045,720
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5784,709
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6524,755
GarouaCameroon 2,2571,403
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8416,115
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,3387,667
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,3458,914
Golden, BcCanada 13,8288,593
Goose, NfCanada 10,2866,392
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,9537,428
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,5818,440
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6016,588
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3686,443
GanzhouChina 9,7386,051
GuangzhouChina 9,5585,940
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1356,919
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1237,533
GonderEthiopia 1,9771,229
GourdonFrance 6,0213,742
GrenobleFrance 5,8763,651
GeisenheimGermany 6,2713,897
GorlitzGermany 6,2103,859
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6753,526
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3088,270
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7726,072
GoaIndia 5,3233,308
GuwahatiIndia 7,4434,625
GelaItaly 4,7552,955
GenoaItaly 5,6853,533
GhediItaly 5,7373,565
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0613,145
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1713,213
GrossetoItaly 5,4413,381
GrottaglieItaly 5,0233,121
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3473,323
GuidoniaItaly 5,3103,299
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0542,519
GifuJapan 11,7997,332
GaoMali 3,8942,419
GuamMariana Islands 12,8477,983
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5439,037
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3278,903
GuaymasMexico 14,9919,315
GaluutMongolia 8,8365,491
GemertNetherlands 6,4984,038
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3498,917
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3598,923
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8778,623
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1728,806
GayaNiger 3,3222,064
GardermoenNorway 7,2404,499
GeiloNorway 7,3324,556
GdanskPoland 6,4924,034
GalatiRomania 5,4273,372
Gor’KijRussia 6,7504,195
GorznyjRussia 5,4333,376
GridinoRussia 7,7094,791
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,3021,431
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,1615,071
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6993,541
GijonSpain 6,2733,898
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,6731,040
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0431,269
GoteborgSweden 6,9614,325
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9694,331
GothenburgSweden 6,9604,325
GunnarnSweden 7,6564,757
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9653,707
GabesTunisia 4,6012,859
GafsaTunisia 4,7122,928
GiresunTurkey 5,0043,110
GoztepeTurkey 4,9173,055
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4553,390
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2553,266
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2604,511
GajvoronUkraine 5,7453,570
GeniceskUkraine 5,5293,436
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7397,916
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1708,184
Galva, IlUsa 12,6757,876
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4668,368
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,5018,390
Glenville, WvUsa 11,9757,441
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3677,064
Golconda, NvUsa 14,6429,099
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7877,325
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6658,492
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,4578,362
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9008,016
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,1858,193
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3318,284
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,1938,819
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,2637,620
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,9099,265
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2048,205
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,8308,594
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,4127,713
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3837,695
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7397,916
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,9507,426
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4627,744
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0118,085
Greenville, OhUsa 12,3007,643
Greenville, PaUsa 11,8637,372
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4638,366
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,1757,565
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1837,571
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7797,941
Groton, CtUsa 11,1986,959
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,4598,363
GuanareVenezuela 11,0586,872
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1696,940
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2546,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -