Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0752,532
In SalahAlgeria 4,4512,766
InnsbruckAustria 5,8933,662
IbiriteBrazil 8,1445,061
IguatuBrazil 7,6064,726
IlheusBrazil 7,5904,717
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5155,291
IndaialBrazil 8,7045,409
IpameriBrazil 8,5705,326
IraiBrazil 9,1035,656
IreceBrazil 7,8854,900
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7314,804
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7386,051
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4605,878
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0084,976
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9264,926
ItapevaBrazil 8,6595,381
ItirucuBrazil 7,6804,773
ItuacuBrazil 7,8274,864
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1745,701
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1717,563
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,3267,038
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6747,876
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7256,664
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,2186,971
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8636,751
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4398,972
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1926,333
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1726,942
IzobambaEcuador 11,9887,450
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7832,351
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1658,181
IoanninaGreece 4,8623,021
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9756,198
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0225,606
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8143,613
IranshahrIran 4,7792,970
IstranaItaly 5,7083,547
IidaJapan 11,8927,390
IizukaJapan 11,2657,000
IrakoJapan 11,8407,358
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6106,593
IrozakiJapan 12,0007,457
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6516,618
IshinomakiJapan 12,1417,545
IwamizawaJapan 12,0677,499
IzuharaJapan 11,1336,918
IrbidJordan 4,0472,515
IfraneMorocco 5,4643,395
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1808,190
IlorinNigeria 3,0401,889
InchonNorth Korea 10,8776,759
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,0995,654
IslamabadPakistan 6,1583,826
IquitosPeru 11,3807,072
IloiloPhilippines 10,4286,480
IasiRomania 5,6163,490
IcaRussia 12,5017,769
IlirnejRussia 12,2397,606
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4587,120
IrkutskRussia 9,2905,773
Ivdel’Russia 7,6074,727
IbizaSpain 5,4973,416
IspartaTurkey 4,5682,839
IstanbulTurkey 4,9243,060
IzmirTurkey 4,6482,888
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,8333,625
IzmailUkraine 5,4143,364
Imperial, NeUsa 13,6078,456
Independence, KsUsa 13,3128,272
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3277,039
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,4127,713
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9948,075
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6327,850
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2557,615
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8768,001
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,3537,676
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,5507,178
IsokaZambia 840522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -