Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9613,704
NeuquenArgentina 10,4186,474
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8126,097
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3248,901
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1867,572
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5677,809
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5817,197
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8537,366
NatitingouBenin 3,4442,140
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0024,972
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1121,313
NkoundjaCameroon 2,2901,423
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3776,448
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,3238,900
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3706,444
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9826,825
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8707,997
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2848,255
North Bay, OnCanada 11,7047,273
N’DjamenaChad 2,3331,450
NanchangChina 9,8536,123
NanjingChina 10,1546,310
NanningChina 9,0155,602
NicosiaCyprus 4,2972,670
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6614,139
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0896,891
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2546,993
NegeleEthiopia 1,490926
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8099,824
NandiFiji 15,8099,824
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2704,518
NancyFrance 6,1993,852
NantesFrance 6,3733,960
NiceFrance 5,6713,524
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4814,027
NurembergGermany 6,1293,809
NurnbergGermany 6,1313,810
NaxosGreece 4,5132,804
NanortalikGreenland 9,4825,892
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5225,917
NordGreenland 9,7266,044
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9096,158
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3492,702
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0563,764
New DelhiIndia 6,2193,865
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1473,198
NaganoJapan 11,9067,399
NagasakiJapan 11,1936,956
NagoJapan 11,0326,856
NagoyaJapan 11,8217,345
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0056,839
NaraJapan 11,7257,286
NazeJapan 11,1796,947
NemuroJapan 12,3617,681
NiigataJapan 11,9597,431
NikkoJapan 12,0207,469
NobeokaJapan 11,3627,060
NairobiKenya 856532
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,04711,836
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8534,258
NidaLithuania 6,5634,078
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,3651,470
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,8301,759
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,072666
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,198745
NaraMali 4,5232,811
NioroMali 4,7292,939
NemaMauritania 4,5892,852
NouakchottMauritania 5,5013,418
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5599,047
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2188,835
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8548,609
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0328,720
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8437,981
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6471,645
NiameyNiger 3,5312,194
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0344,992
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2745,142
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,2005,717
NawabshahPakistan 5,3323,313
NokkundiPakistan 5,0493,138
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0056,217
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2816,389
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1035,035
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3166,411
NikolaevRussia 5,6053,483
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,7147,279
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0678,120
NizneangarskRussia 9,7086,032
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0375,616
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7814,835
NovgorodRussia 6,8784,274
NovosibirskRussia 8,1185,045
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8233,619
No. 6Sudan 2,6991,677
NyalaSudan 1,7781,105
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5835,334
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0655,012
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9404,934
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1855,086
NarathiwatThailand 8,1225,047
NigdeTurkey 4,6242,873
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4053,358
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6823,531
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1927,576
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1927,576
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5297,786
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0888,133
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1458,168
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1066,901
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4097,090
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,8637,372
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7847,944
New London, WiUsa 12,4637,745
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9978,077
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0218,092
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8727,999
New YorkUsa 11,3657,063
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3517,054
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3607,059
Newark, NjUsa 11,3837,073
Newberry, MiUsa 12,2057,585
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1727,564
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,3958,324
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4657,746
Newport, TnUsa 12,2237,595
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1088,145
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6067,212
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2178,213
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,8519,229
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3348,286
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,5038,391
Norton, KsUsa 13,5058,392
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,0737,502
NdolaZambia 1,079671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -