Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,06110,602
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2034,476
ParanaArgentina 9,7956,086
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4845,893
PehuajoArgentina 9,9016,153
PergaminoArgentina 9,7926,085
PigeArgentina 9,9326,172
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1166,286
PosadasArgentina 9,3735,824
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8236,104
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6656,627
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4865,895
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4985,902
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8086,095
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2634,514
ParakouBenin 3,2772,036
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3184,547
ParacatuBrazil 8,4325,239
ParanaBrazil 8,5345,303
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6285,362
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8895,524
ParintinsBrazil 9,5535,936
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8924,904
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0225,606
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3985,218
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8054,850
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4844,651
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8334,868
PeixeBrazil 8,6105,351
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7334,805
PicosBrazil 7,8454,875
PiraiBrazil 8,1445,061
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6545,378
PompeuBrazil 8,2405,121
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3555,813
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0595,629
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8865,522
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3066,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9125,538
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6185,355
PosseBrazil 8,3755,204
PlevenBulgaria 5,2163,241
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0773,155
Peace River, AbCanada 13,4348,348
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4997,146
Penticton, BcCanada 14,1058,765
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,5537,179
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6687,251
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2997,643
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,3508,917
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1656,317
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,3148,895
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8858,007
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1178,151
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8438,602
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0588,736
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0638,117
ParronChile 10,7136,657
Puerto AysenChile 10,6766,634
Puerto MonttChile 10,7916,705
Punta ArenasChile 10,3896,456
PingbianChina 9,6315,985
PeralesColombia 11,6387,232
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8006,711
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7157,901
PragueCzech Republic 6,1133,798
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2897,015
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1176,908
PoloDominican Republic 11,2416,985
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1646,938
PichilingueEcuador 12,0847,509
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1967,579
PuyoEcuador 11,9137,403
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8592,398
ParisFrance 6,3563,950
PerpignanFrance 5,7693,585
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4093,983
Port-GentilGabon 2,3041,432
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2108,209
PotsdamGermany 6,3803,965
PatrasGreece 4,6882,913
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5756,571
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3705,823
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2006,338
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3537,055
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5837,820
PecsHungary 5,5923,475
PambanIndia 5,7043,545
PuneIndia 5,4463,384
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8984,908
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8995,530
PadovaItaly 5,6873,534
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7893,597
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8933,041
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9073,049
PantelleriaItaly 4,8112,989
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6733,526
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1943,228
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4303,374
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3113,300
PiacenzaItaly 5,7043,545
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5583,454
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5743,464
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1913,226
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0783,155
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2843,283
PrizziItaly 4,8493,013
PakseLaos 8,6555,378
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9384,933
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,5842,227
PlaisanceMauritius 3,6142,246
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3438,913
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,1803,219
PatheinMyanmar 7,5214,674
PutaoMyanmar 8,0384,995
PyiMyanmar 7,6124,730
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5179,021
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3128,894
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0748,745
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0748,746
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5727,812
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,6391,640
PohangNorth Korea 11,1296,916
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7986,710
PadidanPakistan 5,3483,323
PanjgurPakistan 5,0273,124
ParachinarPakistan 5,9433,693
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8653,023
PeshawarPakistan 6,0663,769
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9918,073
PilarParaguay 9,6065,970
PiscoPeru 11,5917,203
PiuraPeru 12,1737,565
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8516,743
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0066,218
PoznanPoland 6,3083,920
PrzemyslPoland 5,9403,691
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1393,815
PortalegrePortugal 6,0453,756
Porto Portugal 6,2583,889
PavelecRussia 6,4163,987
PecoraRussia 7,9404,934
PermRussia 7,2224,488
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8107,960
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2554,508
PjatigorskRussia 5,4423,382
PoronajskRussia 11,9947,453
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5563,453
Providenja BayRussia 12,9878,070
PskovRussia 6,7984,225
PodorSenegal 5,3423,320
PopradSlovakia 5,8903,660
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,4322,133
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,4971,551
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4873,410
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7433,569
Port SudanSudan 2,6891,671
ParamariboSuriname 9,4365,864
PiteňSweden 7,6584,759
PalmyraSyria 4,3142,681
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,69110,994
PhetchabunThailand 8,1855,086
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0995,033
PhraeThailand 8,1115,040
PhuketThailand 7,7634,824
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7574,820
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1705,077
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9704,953
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1486,306
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7674,205
PoltavaUkraine 5,9063,670
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4205,853
PradoUruguay 9,3895,834
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2795,766
Palestine, IlUsa 12,5777,815
Pana, IlUsa 12,6557,864
Paoli, InUsa 12,4107,712
Paris, IlUsa 12,5477,797
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8217,967
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8537,987
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,9128,645
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5028,390
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3538,298
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1928,198
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,3828,937
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7227,905
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6637,869
Perry, OkUsa 13,4358,348
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4857,137
Philo, OhUsa 12,0517,488
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,7929,192
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3148,274
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0648,118
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0438,105
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8917,389
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3657,063
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0856,888
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9228,030
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,2278,841
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5977,828
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7977,952
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,3878,940
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3748,311
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4497,114
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,3878,940
Portage, WiUsa 12,4977,766
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0376,858
Portland, OregonUsa 14,5809,060
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6947,888
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1608,178
Priest River, IdUsa 14,0798,749
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5747,192
Princeton, InUsa 12,6067,834
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1446,925
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,9378,661
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7976,709
PetaukeZambia 1,235767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -