Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7103,548
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9303,685
MilianaAlgeria 5,2253,247
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,2981,428
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6336,607
Malarg EArgentina 10,5956,584
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4356,484
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5095,909
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9456,180
MendozaArgentina 10,5676,566
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5616,563
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5315,922
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9348,038
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1007,519
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9146,161
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7656,068
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,9837,446
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9897,450
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8617,371
Mount GambierAustralia 11,6397,233
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9607,432
MuharraqBahrain 4,0112,492
MinskBelarus 6,3673,957
MogilevBelarus 6,3693,958
MaunBotswana 1,9611,218
MacapaBrazil 8,9385,554
MacauBrazil 7,3134,545
MaceioBrazil 7,2084,479
MachadoBrazil 8,3465,186
ManausBrazil 9,9146,160
MarabaBrazil 8,6985,405
MaringaBrazil 8,9705,574
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2625,756
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9874,963
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6044,725
MonteiroBrazil 7,3574,572
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1115,040
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5074,665
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8144,855
MamfeCameroon 2,4411,517
MarouaCameroon 2,2641,407
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3537,055
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,4477,114
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,6628,490
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,2028,204
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,2078,828
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,6128,458
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,2958,883
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5826,576
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8386,735
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2616,998
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2877,014
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3008,265
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6697,252
Morden, MbCanada 12,9118,023
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,7257,286
MoundouChad 1,9761,228
MatecanaColombia 11,7047,273
MoroniComoros 1,7941,115
MosnovCzech Republic 5,9933,724
MarstalDenmark 6,6954,161
Melville HallDominica 10,1726,321
MichesDominican Republic 11,0076,840
MocaDominican Republic 11,1616,936
MoncionDominican Republic 11,2276,977
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2797,009
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0866,889
MilagroEcuador 12,0917,514
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8582,398
MinyaEgypt 3,4952,172
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,4151,501
MassawaEritrea 2,3821,480
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9194,921
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1014,413
MarseilleFrance 5,7313,561
MontpellierFrance 5,7993,603
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2945,775
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,61610,325
MakokouGabon 1,8791,167
MayumbaGabon 2,0721,288
MitzicGabon 2,0281,261
MkamboGabon 1,7761,104
MoandaGabon 1,7911,113
MouilaGabon 2,0391,267
MagdeburgGermany 6,3873,969
MunichGermany 5,9913,723
MünsterGermany 6,4794,026
MethoniGreece 4,5342,817
MilosGreece 4,4802,784
MitiliniGreece 4,7212,934
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7252,936
MacentaGuinea 4,5012,797
MamouGuinea 4,8293,001
Midway IslandHawaii 16,0599,979
MiskolcHungary 5,7773,590
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3403,318
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4764,024
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3613,331
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0953,787
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6296,605
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6377,231
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7464,814
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2617,619
MashhadIran 5,4103,362
Malin HeadIreland 7,3334,557
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4623,394
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0263,123
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,8293,001
MilanItaly 5,7733,588
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,8113,611
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4013,356
ManIvory Coast 4,2572,645
MaebashiJapan 11,9877,449
MaizuruJapan 11,6687,251
MakurazakiJapan 11,2426,986
MatsueJapan 11,4657,125
MatsumotoJapan 11,8947,391
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4557,119
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3607,060
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6528,484
MishimaJapan 11,9997,456
MitoJapan 12,1127,527
MiyakejimaJapan 12,0687,499
MiyakoJapan 12,1707,563
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7646,689
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3147,030
MiyazakiJapan 11,3447,049
MombetsuJapan 12,1587,555
MoriokaJapan 12,1027,520
MuroranJapan 12,0257,473
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5907,202
MutsuJapan 12,0697,500
Ma’AnJordan 3,7862,353
MafraqJordan 4,0352,507
MombasaKenya 1,144711
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0293,125
MaseruLesotho 2,8981,801
MonroviaLiberia 4,5312,815
MisratahLibya 4,2392,634
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,3151,439
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,2921,424
MananjaryMadagascar 2,8631,779
MorondavaMadagascar 2,4901,548
MakhangaMalawi 1,600994
MangochiMalawi 1,397868
MwmosaMalawi 1,576980
MzimbaMalawi 1,064661
MzuzuMalawi 1,042648
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1305,052
MersingMalaysia 8,3075,162
MiriMalaysia 9,4455,869
MaleMaldives 4,9833,096
MenakaMali 3,6652,278
MoptiMali 4,1822,599
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7969,816
MazatlanMexico 14,7689,177
MeridaMexico 13,1418,166
Mexico CityMexico 14,1508,793
MonterreyMexico 14,0988,761
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3498,917
MaantyMongolia 9,3935,837
MandalgoviMongolia 9,2695,760
MatadMongolia 10,0006,214
MurenMongolia 8,9325,550
MarrakechMorocco 5,5373,441
MeknesMorocco 5,5163,428
MideltMorocco 5,3733,339
MaputoMozambique 2,5371,576
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,7951,115
MandalayMyanmar 7,7754,832
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7214,798
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8494,877
MindatMyanmar 7,5444,688
MonywaMyanmar 7,6814,773
MyeikMyanmar 7,8494,877
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9874,963
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4323,997
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2918,881
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1418,787
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7978,573
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6488,481
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8727,999
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8537,987
MagariaNiger 2,8941,798
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6551,650
MaradiNiger 3,0831,916
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4631,530
MakurdiNigeria 2,6131,624
MinnaNigeria 2,9051,805
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8636,750
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8414,873
MajisOman 4,2742,656
MasirahOman 4,1842,600
Muscat  Oman 4,3372,695
MultanPakistan 5,8203,617
MurreePakistan 6,1983,851
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8978,014
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8636,129
MoyobambaPeru 11,7647,310
MactanPhilippines 10,5836,576
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2806,388
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3123,922
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,563971
MagadanRussia 12,0427,483
MahackalaRussia 5,4643,396
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5795,331
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5815,332
MarkovoRussia 12,5227,781
MinusinskRussia 8,5475,311
MogocaRussia 10,3326,421
MoscowRussia 6,6214,114
MurmanskRussia 8,0414,997
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2962,048
MatamSenegal 5,1343,191
MogadishuSomalia 1,8791,168
MadridSpain 5,9053,669
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9083,671
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4413,381
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6593,517
MelillaSpain 5,4523,388
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,5253,433
MalakalSudan 1,454904
MbabaneSwaziland 2,5671,595
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9553,701
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9074,913
Mae SariangThailand 7,8804,897
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9154,919
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5635,321
MalatyaTurkey 4,7292,939
MersinTurkey 4,4952,793
MuglaTurkey 4,5082,801
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9594,325
ManstonUk 6,6314,121
MeloUruguay 9,2015,718
MercedesUruguay 9,5625,942
MontevideoUruguay 9,3885,834
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3477,673
Madison, FlUsa 12,3187,655
Madison, InUsa 12,3267,659
Madison, NeUsa 13,1838,192
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,5527,800
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3138,273
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3917,700
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7947,950
Marengo, IlUsa 12,5647,808
Marion, InUsa 12,3557,677
Marion, NcUsa 12,1347,540
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,3027,644
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3288,282
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7327,290
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3718,309
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0467,485
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,6139,081
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,6497,860
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,4747,752
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,3938,323
Medford, WiUsa 12,5567,803
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1878,195
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8637,993
Mena, ArUsa 13,2148,212
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8247,969
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5468,418
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9088,021
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1387,543
Midland, TxUsa 14,0448,727
Milan, MnUsa 12,9748,062
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0098,084
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5668,430
Milford, DeUsa 11,4757,131
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2827,632
Millen, GaUsa 12,1897,574
Millport, OhUsa 11,9467,423
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1146,906
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,4477,735
Minden, NeUsa 13,3818,315
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,7787,940
Minonk, IlUsa 12,6037,832
Missoula, MtUsa 14,0268,716
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8177,965
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,7037,894
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7577,927
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0287,474
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9748,062
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6097,835
Montrose, CoUsa 14,2198,836
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4627,123
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7037,272
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1347,540
Moro, OrUsa 14,5519,042
Morris, MnUsa 12,9288,034
Morrison, IlUsa 12,6477,859
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0277,474
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0617,495
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7997,954
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,1907,575
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1096,904
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,6917,886
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,5257,783
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,3127,651
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,3068,268
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7636,688
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2827,011
MaracayVenezuela 10,8356,733
MaturinVenezuela 10,3446,428
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1926,955
MeridaVenezuela 11,2166,970
MagoyeZambia 1,423884
MansaZambia 867539
MbalaZambia 654407
MfuweZambia 1,143710
MisamfuZambia 784487
MonguZambia 1,489925
MpikaZambia 983611
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,203748
Mt MakuluZambia 1,365848
MumbwaZambia 1,327825
MwinilungaZambia 1,081672
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,8701,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -