Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,2977,641
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4874,653
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7687,934
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1418,166
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9356,174
WoomeraAustralia 11,4657,125
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8506,742
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,7176,659
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8427,359
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,4308,346
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,4968,386
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,8707,376
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0757,504
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8197,966
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1318,160
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9856,826
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,96111,161
WajimaJapan 11,7807,320
WakamatsuJapan 12,0427,483
WakayamaJapan 11,6707,252
WakkanaiJapan 12,0017,458
WajirKenya 1,323822
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,7021,679
WindhoekNamibia 2,5131,562
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2858,877
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3358,908
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2348,845
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0228,713
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2838,875
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1468,790
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3058,889
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1528,794
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2868,877
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2638,863
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0738,745
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3558,920
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2398,848
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2918,881
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5788,437
WintonNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2808,874
WarsawPoland 6,2193,865
WroclawPoland 6,1653,831
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9406,798
Wad MedaniSudan 2,0231,257
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8031,742
WauSudan 1,234767
WaddingtonUk 6,8714,270
Waco, TxUsa 13,6158,460
Wake IslandUsa 15,0609,359
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,5518,421
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1838,192
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2537,614
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,3268,903
Walnut, IlUsa 12,6437,857
Warren, OhUsa 11,9467,423
Warren, PaUsa 11,7627,309
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8267,970
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6517,240
Washington, IaUsa 12,8367,977
Washington, InUsa 12,4947,764
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8938,012
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4857,137
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0468,107
Watertown, WiUsa 12,5317,787
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1897,575
Waverly, OhUsa 12,1577,555
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2547,614
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8557,988
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6887,885
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6268,467
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3018,265
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,9677,436
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5467,175
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1007,519
West Point, GaUsa 12,4657,746
West Point, NyUsa 11,3657,063
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7437,919
Whitestown, InUsa 12,3837,695
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,6408,476
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,4048,330
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,1998,823
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5057,149
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6757,255
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0947,515
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,6047,211
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3198,276
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5467,175
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5177,157
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7947,329
Windsor, IlUsa 12,6607,867
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0737,502
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8948,013
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,6999,134
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0817,507
Winslow, AzUsa 14,6009,072
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0637,496
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7777,318
Wooster, OhUsa 12,0277,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -