Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9243,681
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4683,398
KhostAfghanistan 5,8993,666
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0463,757
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5935,961
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0236,228
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7483,572
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1963,229
KandiBenin 3,3322,070
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,0368,722
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,8467,361
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,8497,363
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,0528,732
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6417,855
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5297,164
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6067,834
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3547,677
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7756,695
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,3077,026
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,7354,185
KashiChina 6,7304,182
KunmingChina 8,5005,282
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,545960
KhargaEgypt 3,2031,990
KosseirEgypt 3,3182,062
KajaaniFinland 7,5184,672
KuopioFinland 7,3644,576
KuusamoFinland 7,7044,787
KarlsruheGermany 6,1583,827
KasselGermany 6,3593,952
KonstanzGermany 6,0003,729
KumasiGhana 3,6092,242
KalamataGreece 4,5542,830
KerkiraGreece 4,8703,026
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4522,766
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9206,165
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0175,603
KankanGuinea 4,5382,820
KindiaGuinea 4,9023,046
KissidougouGuinea 4,5892,852
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,96311,163
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6205,978
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6205,978
KeszthelyHungary 5,6923,537
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4195,232
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0164,360
KotaIndia 5,9313,686
KozhikodeIndia 5,3893,349
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4076,467
KermanIran 4,7502,951
KermanshahIran 4,5862,850
Khoram AbadIran 4,5462,825
KilkennyIreland 7,1004,412
KingstonJamaica 11,8247,347
KagoshimaJapan 11,2647,000
KanazawaJapan 11,7707,314
KaruizawaJapan 11,9437,422
KatsuuraJapan 12,1227,533
KawaguchikoJapan 11,9777,443
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0837,509
KobeJapan 11,6697,251
KochiJapan 11,5297,164
KofuJapan 11,9557,429
KumagayaJapan 12,0207,469
KumamotoJapan 11,2717,004
KumejimaJapan 10,9176,784
KureJapan 11,4307,103
KushiroJapan 12,2787,630
KutchanJapan 11,9947,453
KyotoJapan 11,7127,278
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7154,794
KitaleKenya 796494
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1282,565
KufraLibya 3,1301,945
KaunasLithuania 6,4914,034
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6094,107
KybartaiLithuania 6,4724,022
KarongaMalawi 893555
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1695,077
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6856,018
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0595,008
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2495,126
KuantanMalaysia 8,2505,126
KuchingMalaysia 9,0205,605
KayesMali 4,9053,048
KeniebaMali 4,8252,998
KidalMali 3,9022,425
KitaMali 4,6532,891
KoutiaMali 4,2212,623
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3809,558
KisinevMoldova 5,5973,478
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2286,355
KhatgalMongolia 8,9575,566
KhovdMongolia 8,2805,145
KhujirtMongolia 9,0355,614
KhutagMongolia 9,1005,655
KenitraMorocco 5,6213,493
KalewaMyanmar 7,6264,739
KathaMyanmar 7,8524,879
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8104,853
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4554,632
KengtungMyanmar 8,1165,044
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8374,870
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,8441,767
KathmanduNepal 6,9144,296
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4358,970
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7958,573
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2858,877
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9888,692
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1378,785
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3178,897
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1328,782
KanoNigeria 2,8631,779
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0756,882
KarasjokNorway 8,0985,032
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5554,695
KristiansandNorway 7,0964,409
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6054,726
KhasabOman 4,3782,721
KarachiPakistan 5,1293,187
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1473,199
KhanpurPakistan 5,6673,522
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2863,285
KororPalau 11,7267,287
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9123,674
KlodzkoPoland 6,0993,790
KoszalinPoland 6,5114,046
KrakowPoland 6,0073,733
KalakanRussia 10,1486,306
KaliningradRussia 6,5044,042
KamenskoeRussia 12,5457,796
KandalaksaRussia 7,8414,873
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0755,018
KazanRussia 6,8134,234
KemRussia 7,6044,725
KerchRussia 5,4633,394
KhabarovskRussia 11,4437,111
KirenskRussia 9,6576,001
KirovRussia 7,1214,425
KljuciRussia 12,7357,914
KolpasevRussia 8,3215,171
KorfRussia 12,6967,890
KostromaRussia 6,8664,266
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8576,747
KotlasRussia 7,3324,556
KrasnodarRussia 5,4643,396
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7894,219
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1464,441
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7215,419
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4625,880
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5984,100
KurganRussia 7,3194,548
KurskRussia 6,1593,827
KyraRussia 9,7606,065
KigaliRwanda 176109
KoldaSenegal 5,2113,238
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7492,951
KosiceSlovakia 5,8363,627
KimberleySouth Africa 2,8741,786
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0816,886
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7903,598
KadugliSudan 1,593990
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4471,521
KassalaSudan 2,2291,385
KhartoumSudan 2,1331,326
KostiSudan 1,8701,162
KalmarSweden 6,7704,207
KaresuandoSweden 7,9954,968
KarlstadSweden 7,1194,424
KristianstadSweden 6,7424,190
KamishliSyria 4,6552,892
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9744,955
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3015,158
Khon KaenThailand 8,3595,194
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0965,031
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2615,133
KairouanTunisia 4,7742,967
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6172,869
KarsTurkey 5,0753,154
KastamonuTurkey 4,9893,100
KayseriTurkey 4,7182,932
KonyaTurkey 4,6032,860
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8943,663
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5013,419
KinlossUk 7,3874,590
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9613,704
KievUkraine 5,9743,712
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6743,526
KirovogradUkraine 5,7703,586
KlepininoUkraine 5,4663,397
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7723,587
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0803,778
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7233,556
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,2857,634
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,9318,657
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1218,154
Keene, NhUsa 11,1786,946
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1927,576
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8848,628
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2897,637
Kimball, NeUsa 13,7558,547
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,8378,599
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,5198,401
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7937,328
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,8259,212
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3137,652
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,9618,675
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8868,008
KabompoZambia 1,274792
KabweZambia 1,242772
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,236768
KafirondaZambia 1,041647
KaomaZambia 1,370851
KasamaZambia 793493
KasempaZambia 1,198745
KawambwaZambia 721448
KaroiZimbabwe 1,503934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -