Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6982,920
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7282,938
EsquelArgentina 10,6036,589
EzeizaArgentina 9,6015,966
East SaleAustralia 12,1567,554
Esperance (po)Australia 10,0396,238
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0406,239
EssendonAustralia 11,9867,448
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1235,048
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0385,617
EspinosaBrazil 7,9944,967
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6957,268
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,5078,393
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,4748,373
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,4848,379
Edson, AbCanada 13,6178,462
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,2768,871
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,3677,685
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2168,212
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,1598,799
Eureka, NtCanada 10,8456,739
ErlianChina 9,6766,013
El CaranoColombia 11,8057,336
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6474,131
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2677,001
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0036,838
El ArishEgypt 3,8542,395
El TorEgypt 3,5362,197
ErfurtGermany 6,2853,906
EssenGermany 6,4434,004
EsfahanIran 4,6312,878
EilatIsrael 3,7042,301
EsashiJapan 11,9677,436
EldoretKenya 788490
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,9835,582
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6643,519
EeldeNetherlands 6,6264,117
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6368,473
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9578,052
EnuguNigeria 2,6501,647
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3665,820
EvoraPortugal 6,0223,742
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,1506,929
EkimcanRussia 11,2096,965
Elat’MaRussia 6,5804,089
ElistaRussia 5,7083,547
ErbogacenRussia 9,7326,047
EssejRussia 9,6706,009
Ed DueimSudan 1,9541,214
El FasherSudan 1,9341,202
El GeneinaSudan 2,0161,253
El ObeidSudan 1,8361,141
El ShowakSudan 2,0961,302
En NahudSudan 1,7841,108
EdirneTurkey 5,0103,113
ErzincanTurkey 4,8963,042
ErzurumTurkey 4,9613,083
EskisehirTurkey 4,7942,979
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2003,231
EntebbeUganda 511318
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,2344,495
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1654,453
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,0667,498
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3007,644
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7656,690
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,5158,398
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,3558,299
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,4158,958
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,8927,390
Elko, NvUsa 14,5799,059
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3938,323
Elmira, NyUsa 11,5887,201
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,6259,088
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,2216,973
Erie, PaUsa 11,8567,368
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2338,223
Eugene, OrUsa 14,7399,159
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1448,168
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,0749,367
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2058,206
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,2308,843
Evansville, InUsa 12,5657,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -