Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8123,611
LuandaAngola 1,8811,169
LuenaAngola 1,399870
La PlataArgentina 9,5435,930
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3746,447
La RiojaArgentina 10,4196,475
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0476,243
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5436,551
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8436,117
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0237,471
LavertonAustralia 11,9697,438
LearmonthAustralia 9,3315,799
LongreachAustralia 12,3787,692
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3787,692
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4468,356
Low HeadAustralia 12,0107,463
LinzAustria 5,9183,677
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5384,684
LerwickUk 7,5374,684
La PazBolivia 10,7006,649
LavrasBrazil 8,2495,126
LencoisBrazil 7,8344,868
LinharesBrazil 7,7244,800
LondrinaBrazil 8,8925,526
LomBulgaria 5,2763,279
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9678,058
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,0557,491
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,2477,610
Langara, BcCanada 14,1298,780
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,1187,530
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,7458,542
London, OnCanada 11,9137,403
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9266,790
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,6447,857
Lytton, BcCanada 14,1288,779
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9093,672
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8326,731
LanzhouChina 8,8525,501
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5174,671
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1706,941
LimonCosta Rica 12,5167,778
LarnacaCyprus 4,2702,654
LimassolCyprus 4,2432,637
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 950591
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 750466
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8784,274
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0016,836
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1596,934
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0716,880
LuperonDominican Republic 11,2066,964
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0827,508
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0307,476
LuxorEgypt 3,2442,016
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2218,216
Laucala BayFiji 15,8769,865
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1584,448
Le MansFrance 6,3633,954
LilleFrance 6,4924,034
LyonFrance 5,9613,704
LambarnGabon 2,1401,330
LastourvilleGabon 1,8651,159
LibrevilleGabon 2,2511,399
LeipzigGermany 6,2923,910
LindenbergGermany 6,3383,939
LamiaGreece 4,7472,950
LarissaGreece 4,8283,000
LemnosGreece 4,8232,997
LimnosGreece 4,8252,999
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2006,338
LabeGuinea 4,8823,034
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,73811,022
La CeibaHonduras 12,9088,021
La MesaHonduras 13,0248,093
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5414,065
LudhianaIndia 6,2293,871
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,6532,892
LatinaItaly 5,2583,267
LatronicoItaly 5,0143,115
LecceItaly 4,9753,092
LodwarKenya 1,003623
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3475,187
LiepajaLatvia 6,6914,158
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5844,091
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2913,909
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,0633,146
LabuanMalaysia 9,5925,961
LuqaMalta 4,6212,871
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1346,297
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0969,381
LashioMyanmar 7,9634,948
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0298,718
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9618,676
LagosNigeria 3,0871,919
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4014,599
LillehammerNorway 7,3424,563
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1353,812
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5855,956
LimaPeru 11,7117,277
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5696,567
LisbonPortugal 6,1153,800
LeninbadRussia 6,3503,946
LevsiRussia 7,6874,777
LungiSierra Leone 4,8973,043
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,6803,530
LanzaroteSpain 5,8143,613
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0033,730
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,8603,642
LuganoSwitzerland 5,8403,629
LatakiaSyria 4,3722,717
LampangThailand 8,0465,000
LoeiThailand 8,2635,135
Lop BuriThailand 8,1035,035
LomeTogo 3,2902,044
LeemingUk 7,0114,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5384,684
London, EnglandUk 6,7064,167
London-GatwickUk 6,6774,149
LynehamUk 6,7774,211
L’VovUkraine 5,9313,685
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6903,536
LozovajaUkraine 5,8463,633
LubnyUkraine 5,9393,691
LuckUkraine 6,0173,739
LuganskUkraine 5,8493,635
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,6727,874
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7577,927
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1788,189
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2958,262
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3357,665
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3227,035
Laketown, UtUsa 14,1858,815
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1088,146
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7218,526
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,6687,872
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9818,688
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9158,026
Laramie, WyUsa 13,8598,612
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9598,674
Larned, KsUsa 13,5178,399
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,8358,597
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,8669,238
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6467,237
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1528,173
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0976,896
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0648,118
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0268,094
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0718,123
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4757,752
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1347,540
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6007,830
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9637,434
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,2288,841
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0086,841
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0718,123
Lexington, VaUsa 11,8777,380
Libby, MtUsa 13,9928,695
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2158,212
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7327,290
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0678,120
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0698,121
Llano, TxUsa 13,7978,574
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6818,502
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,2359,467
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,2259,461
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,2459,473
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,2948,882
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7797,319
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4097,711
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8307,973
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4487,114
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9408,662
Luling, TxUsa 13,7198,525
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6908,507
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,8637,372
LivingstoneZambia 1,6571,030
LundaziZambia 1,085674
LusakaZambia 1,349838
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,338831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -