Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1936,334
UaupesBrazil 10,7196,661
UbatubaBrazil 8,2695,138
UberabaBrazil 8,5475,311
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8017,954
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8064,851
UpernavikGreenland 10,2116,345
UummannaqGreenland 10,0426,240
UdineItaly 5,7153,552
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9583,081
UenoJapan 11,7537,303
UnzendakeJapan 11,2316,979
UrakawaJapan 12,1747,565
UshibukaJapan 11,2116,967
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,0567,492
UwajimaJapan 11,4397,109
UkmergeLithuania 6,5274,056
UtenaLithuania 6,5514,071
UlaangomMongolia 8,3935,216
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3615,817
UlgiiMongolia 8,2125,103
UliastaiMongolia 8,6365,366
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3345,179
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6275,983
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2536,993
UfaRussia 6,8984,287
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,5375,926
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4995,903
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5167,777
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6265,981
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8684,889
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8337,975
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1556,932
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0097,462
Umm BeninSudan 1,8921,176
UmeňSweden 7,5044,663
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5615,320
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3755,204
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0955,030
UrfaTurkey 4,6032,860
UsakTurkey 4,6702,902
Uman’Ukraine 5,7923,599
UzgorodUkraine 5,8173,615
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8617,371
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1107,525
Urbana, IlUsa 12,5477,797
Urbana, OhUsa 12,1947,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -