Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7442,326
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0273,124
DavisAntarctica 8,1015,034
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3997,084
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1816,948
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4924,656
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5047,770
DhakaBangladesh 7,2624,513
D’UccleBelgium 6,4704,021
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0895,027
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4605,879
DouradosBrazil 9,2655,757
DoualaCameroon 2,3231,444
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0716,258
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9298,034
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,5828,440
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,6308,470
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0496,244
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7746,695
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,1446,925
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5337,788
DuianChina 8,3525,190
DubrovnikCroatia 5,2343,253
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2521,400
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2857,012
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2677,001
DabaaEgypt 3,8212,374
DakhlaEgypt 3,2051,992
DijonFrance 6,1033,792
DresdenGermany 6,2323,873
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3915,836
DebrecenHungary 5,6993,541
DalatangiIceland 8,3755,204
DaltonganjIndia 6,6534,134
DarbhangaIndia 6,9054,291
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8034,849
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8134,855
DumkaIndia 6,9674,329
DwarkaIndia 5,1773,217
DezfulIran 4,4392,759
DublinIreland 7,1244,427
DecimomannuItaly 5,1813,220
DobbiacoItaly 5,8123,612
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9352,445
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0072,490
DagorettiKenya 857532
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5934,097
DedzaMalawi 1,338832
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0745,638
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9346,173
DaweiMyanmar 7,8354,869
De BiltNetherlands 6,5684,082
De KooyNetherlands 6,6624,140
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6674,143
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1128,769
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6228,465
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3258,280
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2264,490
DalbandinPakistan 5,1793,218
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8773,652
DirPakistan 6,1613,828
DroshPakistan 6,1793,840
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2206,351
DohaQatar 3,9812,474
DorohoiRomania 5,7103,548
Dikson IslandRussia 9,2255,733
DudinkaRussia 9,1265,671
DzardzanRussia 10,5406,550
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9812,474
DakarSenegal 5,5333,438
DaruSierra Leone 4,6292,877
DurbanSouth Africa 2,9681,844
DamazinSudan 1,7701,100
DongolaSudan 2,5031,556
DamascusSyria 4,1532,581
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1542,581
Deir EzzorSyria 4,4422,760
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1683,833
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,164723
DjerbaTunisia 4,5412,822
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7172,931
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3484,566
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1134,420
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7993,603
DonetskUkraine 5,7723,587
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2382,634
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3417,669
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8357,354
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5398,413
Danville, IlUsa 12,5477,797
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9727,439
Davenport, WaUsa 14,1858,815
David City, NeUsa 13,2278,219
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2307,600
Dayton, WaUsa 14,2848,876
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6007,830
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,9619,297
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6297,848
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0318,719
Delaware, OhUsa 12,1347,540
Delphine, InUsa 12,4367,728
Denton, MdUsa 11,5617,184
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,8868,629
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9468,045
Deseret, UtUsa 14,5199,022
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8798,003
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1077,523
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6067,834
Dillon, MtUsa 14,1048,764
Dixon, IlUsa 12,6437,857
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,6058,454
Dover, DeUsa 11,5617,184
Dover, TnUsa 12,6627,868
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6718,496
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,6847,882
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6237,844
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6917,886
Durham, NhUsa 11,0976,896
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7383,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -