Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5473,447
TiranaAlbania 5,0583,143
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8932,419
TebessaAlgeria 4,8403,008
TimimounAlgeria 4,7632,960
TindoufAlgeria 5,2863,285
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7262,937
TrelewArgentina 10,1266,292
TucumanArgentina 10,2886,393
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4327,104
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4327,104
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4317,725
TibooburraAustralia 11,9967,454
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7377,915
TshaneBotswana 2,4361,514
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3825,209
TarauacaBrazil 11,0626,874
TauaBrazil 7,7304,803
TefeBrazil 10,4316,482
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8674,889
TeresinaBrazil 7,9984,970
TiriosBrazil 9,4975,901
TorresBrazil 8,7665,447
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4745,266
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9435,557
TriunfoBrazil 7,4754,645
TucuruiBrazil 8,7685,449
TuriacuBrazil 8,3005,158
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5737,192
Terrace, BcCanada 13,9868,691
Teslin, YtCanada 13,5118,396
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8227,968
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9068,020
Thompson, MbCanada 12,5397,792
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3617,681
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7947,329
Tofino, BcCanada 14,4068,952
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7617,308
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7787,319
Trenton, OnCanada 11,6047,211
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1777,567
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2966,398
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8066,715
TaiyuanChina 9,6425,991
TaoyuanChina 10,3556,435
TengchongChina 8,0875,025
TønderDenmark 6,7454,191
TylstrupDenmark 6,9494,318
TystofteDenmark 6,7184,175
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2336,981
TahrirEgypt 3,7802,349
TantaEgypt 3,7972,359
TallinEstonia 6,9864,341
TartuEstonia 6,8524,258
TampereFinland 7,2194,486
TurkuFinland 7,1244,427
ToulonFrance 5,6703,523
ToulouseFrance 5,9193,678
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,94311,150
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,04810,594
TchibanGabon 2,0331,263
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2473,261
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2893,908
TamaleGhana 3,6332,258
ThessalonikiGreece 4,9173,055
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5982,857
TimehriGuyana 9,7816,078
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9588,052
TelaHonduras 12,9748,062
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4423,382
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4423,382
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7926,085
TabrizIran 4,9243,060
TeheranIran 4,9043,047
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9712,468
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0213,120
TarvisioItaly 5,7523,574
TermoliItaly 5,2433,258
TorinoItaly 5,7873,596
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,8063,608
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9023,046
TrevicoItaly 5,1363,192
TrevisoItaly 5,7023,543
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6613,518
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7923,599
TabouIvory Coast 4,1652,588
TadotsuJapan 11,5407,171
TakadaJapan 11,9047,397
TakamatsuJapan 11,5677,188
TakayamaJapan 11,8317,352
TanegashimaJapan 11,3117,029
TatenoJapan 12,0887,512
TateyamaJapan 12,0857,509
TokushimaJapan 11,6177,219
TokyoJapan 12,0637,496
TomakomaiJapan 12,0647,497
TottoriJapan 11,5707,190
ToyamaJapan 11,8187,344
ToyookaJapan 11,6227,222
TsuJapan 11,7877,324
TsurugaJapan 11,7327,291
TsuyamaJapan 11,5557,180
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7394,188
TripoliLebanon 4,2542,643
TobrukLibya 3,9522,456
TripoliLibya 4,3492,702
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6264,118
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,7371,701
TolanaroMadagascar 3,0651,904
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,7171,688
ThyoloMalawi 1,566973
TawauMalaysia 9,8766,137
TessalitMali 4,0502,516
TimbuktuMali 4,1952,607
TombMali 4,1902,604
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0803,157
TacubayaMexico 14,1508,793
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9528,670
TarialanMongolia 9,0575,628
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7655,447
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9565,565
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,1645,695
TangierMorocco 5,6793,529
TarfayaMorocco 5,7063,546
TazaMorocco 5,4383,379
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8444,874
TaungooMyanmar 7,7434,812
ThandweMyanmar 7,5154,670
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5509,042
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3518,918
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2678,244
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9958,697
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1678,804
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2338,845
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2738,870
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1018,762
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5128,397
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6828,502
TahouaNiger 3,3362,073
TillaberyNiger 3,6372,260
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9476,803
TromsoNorway 8,1545,067
TrondheimNorway 7,5864,714
ThumraitOman 3,5772,223
TacnaPeru 10,9036,775
TarapotoPeru 11,6947,267
TrujilloPeru 11,9767,442
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7016,650
TorunPoland 6,3473,944
TimisoaraRomania 5,5163,428
TambovRussia 6,3413,940
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1473,820
TaraRussia 7,8204,860
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5425,308
TermezRussia 5,9803,716
TernejRussia 11,6227,222
TobolskRussia 7,6574,758
TomskRussia 8,3125,165
Tot’MaRussia 7,1364,434
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6824,773
TuapseRussia 5,3623,332
TuraRussia 9,4355,863
TurukhanskRussia 8,9835,582
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0171,875
TortosaSpain 5,7143,551
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9083,671
TokerSudan 2,5881,608
TartousSyria 4,3032,674
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3856,453
TaboraTanzania 437271
TakThailand 7,9814,960
TrangThailand 7,8924,904
TabligboTogo 3,2782,037
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6623,519
TunisTunisia 4,8823,034
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3933,351
TireeUk 7,4114,605
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0724,395
TernopilUkraine 5,8873,658
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2205,730
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4307,724
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,4568,362
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5577,803
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4507,737
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3227,657
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7397,295
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1146,907
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1928,198
Temple, TxUsa 13,6448,478
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0808,128
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7637,931
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1227,533
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8778,002
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1607,557
Tooele, UtUsa 14,3698,929
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2008,203
Towanda, PaUsa 11,5577,182
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9648,677
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4117,091
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,7759,181
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3338,285
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6957,889
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5797,817
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4023,978
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1396,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -