Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,5303,436
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,2743,277
QubaAzerbaijan 5,3363,316
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6084,728
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,3177,033
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0906,891
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,9148,646
QuinteroChile 10,8006,711
QingdaoChina 10,3166,410
QiqiharChina 10,6256,603
QuitoEcuador 11,9827,446
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3078,269
QuettaPakistan 5,4623,394
Quanah, TxUsa 13,7358,535
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4127,713
Quang TriVietnam 8,8275,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -