Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9653,707
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0083,734
JuninArgentina 9,8206,102
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7675,448
JacobinaBrazil 7,7324,805
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4404,623
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1154,421
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3585,194
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0825,022
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,4298,345
JiuquanChina 8,4905,276
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6447,857
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1746,944
JimaniDominican Republic 11,3027,023
JoensuuFinland 7,3374,559
JokioinenFinland 7,1494,443
JyvskylFinland 7,3144,545
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9766,199
JulianehbGreenland 9,5425,930
JagdalpurIndia 6,2783,901
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5895,338
JerusalemIsrael 3,9622,462
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7677,934
JosNigeria 2,6951,675
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7095,412
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7065,410
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4643,395
JhelumPakistan 6,1653,831
JiwaniPakistan 4,7162,931
JuliacaPeru 10,9216,786
JakutskRussia 10,8746,758
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7263,558
JenisejskRussia 8,7985,467
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,3617,681
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0357,479
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0792,535
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9821,853
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6791,665
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,5421,579
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7663,583
JubaSudan 945587
JokkmokkSweden 7,8114,854
JönköpingSweden 6,9284,305
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9264,304
JendoubaTunisia 4,9113,052
JerbaTunisia 4,5692,840
JerseyUk 6,5824,090
JaltaUkraine 5,3373,317
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9468,045
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7437,919
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2047,583
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7117,898
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,7877,324
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,7368,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -