Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1423,195
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,8573,640
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,3003,294
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3055,161
ZhengzhouChina 9,7016,028
ZhijiangChina 9,2315,736
ZagrebCroatia 5,6203,492
ZugspitzeGermany 5,9193,678
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6492,889
ZahedanIran 4,9593,081
ZanjanIran 4,8713,027
ZacatecasMexico 14,4078,952
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6696,008
ZinderNiger 2,9401,827
ZhobPakistan 5,7343,563
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3556,435
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3556,435
ZamoscPoland 6,0343,750
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2803,902
ZigalovoRussia 9,4125,849
ZiganskRussia 10,5266,541
ZyryankaRussia 11,7347,291
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8653,645
ZurichSwitzerland 5,9903,722
ZanzibarTanzania 1,143711
ZonguldakTurkey 4,9843,097
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,7113,549
ZitomirUkraine 5,9553,700
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7953,601
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9013,667
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,6349,094
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7987,953
ZambeziZambia 1,325823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -