Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4103,362
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,5972,857
HuamboAngola 1,8271,135
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7716,693
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9927,452
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9767,442
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4377,729
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5354,682
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,5318,408
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4956,522
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4916,519
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8137,341
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2836,390
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0777,505
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9788,064
Hope, BcCanada 14,1998,823
HaikouChina 9,1905,711
HailarChina 10,3156,410
HamiChina 8,2045,098
HetanChina 6,8904,281
HavanaCuba 12,3727,688
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0286,853
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9696,817
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2837,012
HelwanEgypt 3,6962,297
HurguadaEgypt 3,4202,126
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8834,898
HelsinkiFinland 7,0714,394
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0864,403
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,41010,819
HamburgGermany 6,5834,091
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5834,091
HannoverGermany 6,4724,021
HelgolandGermany 6,6954,160
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,9573,702
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3192,684
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0436,241
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,13111,267
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,86211,100
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3545,191
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8633,643
HaifaIsrael 4,0622,524
HaboroJapan 12,0317,476
HachijojimaJapan 12,1097,525
HachinoheJapan 12,1127,527
HagiJapan 11,3247,037
HakodateJapan 12,0197,469
HamadaJapan 11,3807,072
HamamatsuJapan 11,8947,391
HikoneJapan 11,7547,304
HimejiJapan 11,6177,219
HiradoJapan 11,1606,935
HirooJapan 12,2137,589
HiroshimaJapan 11,4217,097
HitaJapan 11,2897,015
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2807,009
HunLibya 3,8802,411
HomboriMali 3,9932,481
HomalinMyanmar 7,7314,804
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8244,862
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7388,537
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5918,445
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
HororataNew Zealand 13,6078,455
HyderabadPakistan 5,2863,285
HuanucoPeru 11,6397,232
HelPoland 6,5134,047
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,4487,114
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9264,926
HatangaRussia 9,7886,082
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1755,080
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0752,532
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6782,285
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,7933,600
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3678,928
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7946,707
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9896,829
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8483,634
HalaibSudan 2,9491,833
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1841,357
HudeibaSudan 2,3771,477
HaparandaSweden 7,6994,784
HarnosandSweden 7,3954,595
HamaSyria 4,3432,699
HassakahSyria 4,5842,848
Hua HinThailand 7,9964,969
HakkariTurkey 4,7852,973
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9144,296
HersonUkraine 5,5633,457
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8703,648
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6628,489
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1686,940
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6917,886
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6157,218
Hart, MiUsa 12,2677,623
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2456,988
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1758,187
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3397,668
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,5748,435
Hays, KsUsa 13,4728,372
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,1859,436
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3498,295
Helena, MtUsa 13,9308,656
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,6627,247
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7797,319
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,1537,552
Hermit, CoUsa 14,1438,789
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8697,997
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5797,817
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1878,195
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4627,123
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,6607,867
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,2467,610
Holly, CoUsa 13,7568,548
Homer, AkUsa 13,7538,546
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,5067,771
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,5947,826
Horton, KsUsa 13,1688,183
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,5748,435
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9217,408
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,1557,553
Houma, LaUsa 13,0758,125
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4988,388
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1337,540
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5887,822
Huron, SdUsa 13,1628,179
HanoiVietnam 8,7515,438
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6995,406
HarareZimbabwe 1,6361,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -