Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1893,846
FarahAfghanistan 5,2673,273
FormosaArgentina 9,6015,966
ForrestAustralia 10,6566,622
FrancistownBotswana 2,0001,243
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8504,257
FloraniaBrazil 7,3324,556
FlorestaBrazil 7,5224,675
FlorianoBrazil 8,0154,981
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6435,371
FormosaBrazil 8,4795,269
FortalezaBrazil 7,5364,683
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2375,740
FrancaBrazil 8,4995,281
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8157,963
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9718,060
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1408,165
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3828,316
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,6798,500
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0708,122
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9058,020
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,5588,425
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,1968,200
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7356,671
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7256,664
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7256,664
FayaChad 2,6181,627
FamagustaCyprus 4,3012,673
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8074,230
FarafraEgypt 3,3812,101
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,7601,093
FichtelbergGermany 6,1783,839
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2623,892
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9713,089
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7636,067
FaranahGuinea 4,6792,907
FalconaraItaly 5,4583,391
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,5443,445
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,1713,213
FonniItaly 5,2443,259
FrontoneItaly 5,4663,397
FrosinoneItaly 5,2563,266
FukauraJapan 11,9787,443
FukueJapan 11,0976,896
FukuiJapan 11,7417,296
FukuokaJapan 11,2366,982
FukushimaJapan 12,0857,509
FukuyamaJapan 11,4927,142
FushikiJapan 11,8047,335
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,8454,254
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,7861,731
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,0651,904
FunchalMadeira 6,2933,911
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1426,302
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4833,407
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4394,623
FaroPortugal 5,9133,674
FerganaRussia 6,4954,036
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8973,043
FalunSweden 7,2074,479
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6884,156
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4103,362
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,1738,186
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2798,252
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8367,977
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8727,999
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9418,042
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0006,836
Farmington, MnUsa 12,7577,927
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7757,938
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1948,199
Fayette, IaUsa 12,7627,930
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1808,190
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8837,384
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2407,606
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1787,568
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,4748,994
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1627,558
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,6609,110
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,1217,532
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,4627,744
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,8578,611
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9148,025
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,7808,563
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2627,620
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1918,197
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2358,224
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,2907,637
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5538,422
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1396,922
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,3517,675
Franklin, LaUsa 13,1858,193
Franklin, PaUsa 11,8637,372
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6617,246
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,1329,403
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0678,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -