Jill2016.com
Burundi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burundi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,9703,089
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2316,358
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1126,284
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,2366,361
ViennaAustria 5,8703,648
VitebskBelarus 6,5134,047
VassourasBrazil 8,1195,045
VicosaBrazil 8,0244,986
VitoriaBrazil 7,7594,822
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7864,838
VarnaBulgaria 5,1743,215
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,5477,175
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2888,879
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,4228,341
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3728,310
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,3488,916
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,3878,940
ValdiviaChile 10,8366,733
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7426,675
VallenarChile 10,7536,682
ValparaisoChile 10,7736,695
VanguardiaColombia 11,4677,126
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0066,839
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9364,310
VestervigDenmark 6,9454,316
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1246,913
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0966,895
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2566,995
VilsandiEstonia 6,8934,283
VaasaFinland 7,4074,603
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4775,268
VeravalIndia 5,2203,244
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3613,953
ValentiaIreland 7,1834,464
VeniceItaly 5,6823,531
VeronaItaly 5,7153,551
VicenzaItaly 5,7123,549
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3353,315
ViterboItaly 5,3773,341
VolterraItaly 5,5143,426
VientianeLaos 8,3595,194
VarenaLithuania 6,4163,987
VilniusLithuania 6,4554,011
VeracruzMexico 13,8408,601
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5584,075
VaernesNorway 7,5824,712
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4504,630
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,1955,092
VillarricaParaguay 9,4225,855
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,4363,378
VanavaraRussia 9,4055,845
VasileviciRussia 6,1793,840
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6364,124
VerhojanskRussia 10,9426,800
ViljujskRussia 10,4516,495
VitimRussia 9,9466,181
Vize IslandRussia 9,5885,958
VladivostokRussia 11,2817,010
VolgogradRussia 5,9683,709
VologdaRussia 7,0274,367
VoronezRussia 6,1843,843
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2317,601
VytegraRussia 7,1804,462
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,9021,804
ValenciaSpain 5,6503,511
ValladolidSpain 6,0713,772
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3433,942
VisbySweden 6,8524,258
VanTurkey 4,8653,023
ValleyUk 7,0364,372
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8443,631
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,1539,416
Valdez, AkUsa 13,5768,436
Valentine, NeUsa 13,4058,330
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,5799,060
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1438,167
Vevay, InUsa 12,3387,667
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0188,090
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6788,500
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,6487,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -